Lanmu Tougou, China Page

Other names: 烂木头沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.0517 Longitude 122.9069 Altitude (feet) 1125
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 122° 54' 25E Altitude (meters) 342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15495

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lanmu Tougou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmu Tougou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanmu Tougou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogou (2.8 nm) Huangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhenjia Buzi (1.6 nm)
Toudaogou (2.1 nm)
Wangjiatun (2.0 nm)
Zhujiagou (2.7 nm)
Chengjia Buzi (3.1 nm)
Songshugou (0.7 nm)
Lizifang (1.1 nm)
Dianxinzi (1.3 nm)
Miaoxia (2.5 nm)
Dingjiadao (2.7 nm)
Yintun (1.6 nm)
Xiaoyu (1.9 nm)
Litun (2.1 nm)
Xiaogushan (2.6 nm)
Wanpu (2.7 nm)
Xiahan (2.9 nm)
Shanghongbei (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYYK YKH Medium Yingkou Lanqi Airport Yingkou 38 nm N 319 China Eastern Airlines
ZYCH CNI Medium Changhai Airport Changhai 48 nm S 193 China Flying Dragon Aviation
ZYAS AOG Medium Anshan Air Base Anshan 63 nm N 357 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shanghai Airlines
FR40818 Medium Pulandian Air Base 54 nm W 229
FR40817 Medium Laohutun Air Base 57 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S 123rd meridian east
19.0 nm W Liaodong Peninsula
19.0 nm W Battle of Motien Pass
21.9 nm NE List of Khitan inscriptions


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:01:53 2016