Kanzhangzi, China Page

Other names: 阚杖子

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.8946 Longitude 119.9526 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 53' 41N Long (DMS) 119° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9170

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kanzhangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanzhangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kanzhangzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damaigou (1.5 nm)
Taishangou (3.1 nm)
Shijiazi Nangou (3.1 nm)
Shijiazi (3.7 nm)
Jiangyingzi (3.3 nm)
Wuzhangzi (4.4 nm)
Chaolihutong (4.7 nm)
Shuangmiao (2.8 nm)
Dafangshen (3.6 nm)
Xiaofangshen (4.5 nm)
Tangzhangzi (2.6 nm)
Qianjiawa (3.0 nm)
Shangdongbeigou (3.3 nm)
Dayingzi (3.7 nm)
Jiamatai (4.9 nm)
Erdaoyingzi (4.8 nm)
Xiaoxigou (5.7 nm)
Pangjiagou (5.6 nm)
Huangjia Wobu (5.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 30 nm E 134 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 50 nm W 294 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 51 nm W 288
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 68 nm E 133 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41033 Small Jinzhou North Airfield Jinzhou 69 nm E 127
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm S 120th meridian east
12.8 nm N List of Khitan inscriptions
19.4 nm SE Memorial for Yelü Yanning
24.8 nm SE Xiangyang Subdistrict, Chaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:23:05 2016