Haiquanzhai, China Page

Other names: 海泉寨

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.2934 Longitude 120.4355 Altitude (feet) 16
Lat (DMS) 40° 17' 36N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 8E Altitude (meters) 4
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26109

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Haiquanzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiquanzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haiquanzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houyong'anzhai (1.5 nm)
Zhang'antun (2.5 nm)
Daquezhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Dasheshan (1.0 nm)
Shangmayitun (1.6 nm)
Liweitun (2.3 nm)
Banla Buzi (2.8 nm)
Qiansunjialing (3.0 nm)
Xinglong (2.8 nm)
Xixinzhuang (3.7 nm)
Qianzhanghutun (3.7 nm)
Zhangzhuangzi (2.2 nm)
Shandong (2.3 nm)
Yanjiatun (2.6 nm)
Baocangtun (1.3 nm)
Yanchang (2.6 nm)
Xiaolitun (3.1 nm)
Dayuchang (3.0 nm)
Yanguo (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 3 nm W 275
FR40985 XEN Medium Xingcheng Air Base 20 nm N 34
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 37 nm W 239 Tianjin Airlines
ZYJZ JNZ Medium Jinzhou Airport Jinzhou 56 nm N 30 Hainan Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 74 nm N 360 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 13th century BC
20.7 nm NE Xingcheng
20.7 nm NE Xingcheng Haibin National Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:09:05 2016