Chabucha, China Page

Other names: 岔不岔

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 41.3451 Longitude 119.5950 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 41° 20' 42N Long (DMS) 119° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43821

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chabucha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabucha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chabucha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangfudian (1.7 nm)
Hongshi (2.6 nm)
Xiaohemugou (2.6 nm)
Wafangdian (1.2 nm)
Dahaozidian (2.3 nm)
Yebaishou (3.8 nm)
Dashijin Daba (4.0 nm)
Guanfen (4.9 nm)
Yujiayingzi (5.2 nm)
Chaijiayingzi (2.4 nm)
Choushuikeng (3.4 nm)
Xuezhangzi (4.8 nm)
Shidonggou (2.2 nm)
Hedong (3.6 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.7 nm)
Liujiawopu (3.6 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.5 nm)
Huashigou (5.1 nm)
Habaqi (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 39 nm E 72 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm W 237
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 59 nm N 325
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 61 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 82 nm S 175 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm SW Niuheliang
14.7 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
16.2 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.2 nm NW 1290 Chihli earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:26:21 2016