Beigou, China Page

Other names: 北沟

World:China:Liaoning
Latitude 40.8316 Longitude 119.3254 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 40° 49' 54N Long (DMS) 119° 19' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16986

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Beigou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beigou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yezhugou (1.3 nm)
Pangzhangzi (2.9 nm)
Huzhangzi (2.8 nm)
Laozhuanghu (1.6 nm)
Shuangmiao (3.2 nm)
Congzhangzi (3.6 nm)
Fanzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Dazhangzi (4.1 nm)
Yuzhangzi (1.8 nm)
Kundugou (2.0 nm)
Wuzhangzi (2.1 nm)
Baimiaozi (2.4 nm)
Sanjiazi (2.9 nm)
Goumenzi (1.0 nm)
Fuzhangzi (2.4 nm)
Laoyemiao (2.6 nm)
Zhongzhangzi (3.4 nm)
Quzhangzi (3.7 nm)
Laobiandonggou (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 29 nm W 278
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm S 160 Tianjin Airlines
FR41041 Medium Suizhong Air Base 56 nm E 123
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 70 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZYCY CHG Medium Chaoyang Airport Chaoyang 65 nm E 49 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.0 nm SW 119th meridian east
22.4 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 25th century
27.0 nm N Niuheliang
28.7 nm N Pseudotribos


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:50:09 2016