Zhanlongpo, China Page

Other names: 斩龙坡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.9408 Longitude 105.4950 Altitude (feet) 3641
Lat (DMS) 24° 56' 27N Long (DMS) 105° 29' 42E Altitude (meters) 1109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhanlongpo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlongpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhanlongpo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouzhai (1.6 nm)
Zhegan (2.8 nm)
Youzhafang (1.5 nm)
Jinzhujing (1.9 nm)
Jiadangwan (2.0 nm)
Shangmaocaoping (2.9 nm)
Xiazha (3.0 nm)
Yinjiatang (3.1 nm)
Qingshan (3.0 nm)
Youcaiwan (3.0 nm)
Xiaoqiaoma (0.4 nm)
Guochang (1.4 nm)
Xiachang (2.1 nm)
Zhelai (2.6 nm)
Bachang (2.9 nm)
Yanping (1.9 nm)
Nawai (2.1 nm)
Natao (2.3 nm)
Yanwan (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 30 nm W 286 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 81 nm N 14 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm W 293
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 104 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm E 132 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
7.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.7 nm N Anlong County
13.2 nm W Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:36 2016