Zhaigongping, China Page

Other names: 斋公坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9001 Longitude 108.7510 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 27° 54' 0N Long (DMS) 108° 45' 4E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaigongping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaigongping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daheping (0.9 nm) Lengjiaba (4.4 nm)
Niujiaodong (5.3 nm)
Louzishang (0.9 nm)
Bajiaowan (2.2 nm)
Hekou (2.3 nm)
Dahe (2.7 nm)
Kuaichang (2.9 nm)
Mingyachi (3.1 nm)
Kuaichang Yuanzi (3.9 nm)
Kaiwen (4.2 nm)
Tianjiapo (4.8 nm)
Zhujiatu (4.9 nm)
Lijiaba (2.2 nm)
Kaima (3.3 nm)
Bagan (3.5 nm)
Mamacun (4.8 nm)
Shiziyan (5.0 nm)
Niuchang (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 29 nm E 91 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 57 nm E 118 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 68 nm S 216 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm S 167 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 114 nm E 50 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Wuling Mountains
13.2 nm S Jiangkou County
20.0 nm NE 109th meridian east
19.5 nm W Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:23 2016