Xuanshuiwan, China Page

Other names: 漩水湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.7358 Longitude 108.9700 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 9N Long (DMS) 108° 58' 12E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22097

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuanshuiwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanshuiwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuyuan (1.1 nm)
Miaoshaoxi (1.3 nm)
Mengjiatun (2.2 nm)
Qiujia (2.6 nm)
Dongping (1.5 nm)
Nishao (2.1 nm)
Shumutang (2.9 nm)
Kaimang (1.0 nm)
Xiaopingmang (1.0 nm)
Longjing (1.9 nm)
Hejiabu (2.3 nm)
Youlang (2.4 nm)
Laobahuang (3.1 nm)
Maomaoyan (3.1 nm)
Changping (0.8 nm)
Batangpo (1.5 nm)
Shuipingzhai (2.4 nm)
Niujiaochong (3.0 nm)
Guanzhuang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 20 nm E 63 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 42 nm E 114 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 69 nm W 229 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 85 nm S 173 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGDY DYG Small Dayong Airport Dayong 112 nm N 43 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan, TransAsia Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm W Jiangkou County
11.4 nm E Tongren
11.5 nm E Bijiang District
15.7 nm NW Wuling Mountains


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:11:03 2016