Xuanpinggou, China Page

Other names: 漩坪沟

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.0226 Longitude 107.7690 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 28° 1' 21N Long (DMS) 107° 46' 8E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22797

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xuanpinggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanpinggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanpinggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liujia Dawan (1.8 nm)
Chajia'ao (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.1 nm)
Baizi (2.3 nm)
Shenxianshu (2.4 nm)
Tang'aokou (2.7 nm)
Shewo (1.6 nm)
Yanzitai (1.6 nm)
Yaoguanchang (2.0 nm)
Shijiaba (2.7 nm)
Yaojiazhai (3.0 nm)
Chahuaping (1.2 nm)
Tuoli (2.5 nm)
Huangnikan (2.7 nm)
Shipen (0.9 nm)
Hetaobu (1.6 nm)
Baishuyuan (2.5 nm)
Zhangjiawan (2.8 nm)
Yanshang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 48 nm W 237 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 64 nm S 169 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 82 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 102 nm S 210 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 105 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm S Fenggang County
21.2 nm NE Dejiang County
23.0 nm SW Meitan County
25.8 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:40 2016