Xilexi, China Page

Other names: 息乐溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.9650 Longitude 108.2990 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 54N Long (DMS) 108° 17' 56E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 78955

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xilexi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilexi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xilexi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiangshuyuan (1.4 nm)
Yangjiazhai (1.5 nm)
Jin'aotou (2.7 nm)
Puguitang (3.0 nm)
Longjiang (3.0 nm)
Yuanjiaping (0.9 nm)
Shangwangjiashan (1.9 nm)
Zhongjiawan (2.5 nm)
Tangjiazhai (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (3.1 nm)
Guanzhai (1.7 nm)
Longdongwan (2.1 nm)
Daping (2.2 nm)
Huangyangba (2.6 nm)
Malanting (1.3 nm)
Liziping (1.7 nm)
Bandaoshui (3.0 nm)
Gongcaotu (3.2 nm)
Daping (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 53 nm E 95 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 61 nm S 195 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 72 nm W 252 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 80 nm E 112 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 108 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Sinan County, Guizhou
5.7 nm E Yinjiang Tujia and Miao Autonomous County
11.5 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
11.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:08:53 2016