Tufushan, China Page

Other names: 屠付山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.8645 Longitude 108.4150 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 26° 51' 52N Long (DMS) 108° 24' 54E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10427

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tufushan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufushan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tufushan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shikouxi (0.9 nm)
Shuikuzhai (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (1.5 nm)
Maliping (2.0 nm)
Guikai (2.2 nm)
Guisuo (2.6 nm)
Guidu (2.7 nm)
Lizuo (2.9 nm)
Bingxi (0.7 nm)
Huanggutun (2.2 nm)
Shanggaoyao (2.3 nm)
Xiagaoyao (2.5 nm)
Guike (2.7 nm)
Aihe (2.9 nm)
Bageng (1.7 nm)
Bingdong (1.8 nm)
Liuhe (2.7 nm)
Liaodong (2.8 nm)
Wuya (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 23 nm W 285 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 51 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 77 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 76 nm E 62 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 87 nm W 300 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm N Zhenyuan County, Guizhou
12.7 nm SW Taijiang County
18.7 nm SE Jianhe County
18.5 nm NW Shibing County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:52 2016