Songzha, China Page

Other names: 送渣

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1284 Longitude 107.9310 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 42N Long (DMS) 107° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songzha Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songzha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songzha Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paidao (1.1 nm)
Yeji (1.9 nm)
Yanglidangzhai (2.1 nm)
Xiongqi (2.9 nm)
Gaodong (3.4 nm)
Xiazhai (3.4 nm)
Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Paizegui (1.4 nm)
Paigui (2.0 nm)
Tangzao (3.5 nm)
Dangzao (3.5 nm)
Paimo (1.0 nm)
Fuxing (1.1 nm)
Nanliu (2.5 nm)
Changpo (2.7 nm)
Shuangyao (2.9 nm)
Liushuping (1.8 nm)
Huangnitian (2.4 nm)
Hejiazhai (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 50 nm N 3 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 65 nm W 292 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 66 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 80 nm S 189 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 100 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm N Danzhai County
16.9 nm NE Leishan County
24.9 nm N List of artificial whitewater courses
25.2 nm NW Majiang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:59 2016