Song'e, China Page

Other names: Song’e,送俄

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.1600 Longitude 108.0430 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 9' 36N Long (DMS) 108° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13219

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Song'e Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Song'e Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Song'e Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fengsheng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yeyao (1.9 nm)
Zainao (2.4 nm)
Paibao (1.2 nm)
Wuwei (1.3 nm)
Ena (2.8 nm)
Chahe (2.9 nm)
Peizhai (2.8 nm)
Paihe (3.4 nm)
Dangsha (3.3 nm)
Maniao (1.5 nm)
Shatao (3.1 nm)
Yedu (3.3 nm)
Paishou (2.0 nm)
Wengbang (2.1 nm)
Yahui (2.5 nm)
Yedang (2.9 nm)
Duonong (3.5 nm)
Dangzao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 48 nm N 356 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 60 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 70 nm W 289 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 83 nm S 193 China Express Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 102 nm N 327 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm NW Danzhai County
13.2 nm N Leishan County
25.6 nm N Qiandongnan Miao and Dong Autonomous Prefecture
25.5 nm NW List of artificial whitewater courses


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:34 2016