Shangguise, China Page

Other names: 上桂色

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9863 Longitude 108.9480 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 26° 59' 11N Long (DMS) 108° 56' 53E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11050

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangguise Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguise Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangguise Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhai (0.8 nm)
Xiaoyang (1.2 nm)
Dandong (2.1 nm)
Zhulin (2.3 nm)
Yangming (2.5 nm)
Bawai (2.8 nm)
Guijiao (1.0 nm)
Jiaoliu (2.0 nm)
Cenpai (2.3 nm)
Qinxiang (2.4 nm)
Zhaishang (2.5 nm)
Pingsongpo (3.2 nm)
Haodeng (1.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.9 nm)
Denggong (1.6 nm)
Anma (2.6 nm)
Dengxi (2.8 nm)
Laozhai (3.0 nm)
Liangdi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 41 nm S 164 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 48 nm E 55 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 51 nm W 269 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 57 nm N 19 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE 109th meridian east
15.4 nm N Yuping Dong Autonomous County
14.7 nm E Tianzhu County, Guizhou
18.9 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:09 2016