Sanhui, China Page

Other names: 三会

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.6220 Longitude 108.2144 Altitude (feet) 2841
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 19N Long (DMS) 108° 12' 52E Altitude (meters) 865
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15773

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sanhui Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sanhui Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Miaoyasi (0.2 nm)
Longshan (1.8 nm)
Houziya (2.0 nm)
Chenjiaba (2.9 nm)
Sanzhugai (3.1 nm)
Baiping (3.6 nm)
Jiepai (0.8 nm)
Hetongwan (1.9 nm)
Huangnikan (1.9 nm)
Shuiyantang (3.3 nm)
Liujiazhai (3.7 nm)
Huangguatuo (3.9 nm)
Hongyandi (2.9 nm)
Yangnan (2.9 nm)
Luojia (3.3 nm)
Sanjiaoshui (3.6 nm)
Shuiwuji (1.7 nm)
Dazetou (2.4 nm)
Shuixi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42923 JIQ Medium Qianjiang Wulingshan Airport Qianjiang 62 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 72 nm E 127 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUZY ZYI Medium Zunyi Xinzhou Airport Zunyi 89 nm W 226 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 105 nm E 131 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUCK CKG Large JIANGBEI Chongqing 105 nm W 309 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, ASL Airlines Belgium, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Leisure, Air Macau , AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Cathay Pacific , Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Intira Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MEGA Maldives Airlines, Maldivian, NokScoot, Okay Airways, Qantas Freight, Qatar Airways , Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Spring Airlines Japan, SriLankan Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SE List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
15.6 nm SE List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.5 nm E Yanhe Tujia Autonomous County
17.7 nm W Wuchuan Gelao and Miao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:19:55 2016