Qingzhai Wujia, China Page

Other names: 庆寨吴家

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3769 Longitude 109.0820 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 37N Long (DMS) 109° 4' 55E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qingzhai Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhai Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingzhai Wujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luchong (1.5 nm)
Zhangjialong (1.6 nm)
Mogouchong (2.7 nm)
Tianxinyan (2.7 nm)
Mogou (3.2 nm)
Changling (0.8 nm)
Yanshang (1.2 nm)
Lanmen'ao (2.4 nm)
Dayanlao (2.5 nm)
Zhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.0 nm)
Huangjizhai (3.2 nm)
Lanchong (3.5 nm)
Yanglin (0.8 nm)
Sanquewan (2.1 nm)
Fangjiatun (2.1 nm)
Xinhuang (2.8 nm)
Lannikeng (1.5 nm)
Shangzhai (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 32 nm N 21 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 33 nm E 83 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 63 nm S 176 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 63 nm W 247 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
9.7 nm SW 109th meridian east
11.0 nm NE Wanshan District
12.7 nm SW Yuping Dong Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:14:12 2016