Qifan, China Page

Other names: 起凡

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.8747 Longitude 109.2910 Altitude (feet) 1158
Lat (DMS) 25° 52' 29N Long (DMS) 109° 17' 28E Altitude (meters) 352
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27385

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qifan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qifan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guixian (1.5 nm)
Sigu (2.1 nm)
Guangdang (2.3 nm)
Cenyu (2.3 nm)
Huangbu (2.5 nm)
Cenbi (0.3 nm)
Jinyan (1.2 nm)
Meinen (1.3 nm)
Hekou (2.1 nm)
Dengzai (2.3 nm)
Cenxin (2.8 nm)
Gunzheng (1.2 nm)
Deguo (1.8 nm)
Cenxian (2.1 nm)
Gubang (1.2 nm)
Meigeng (1.3 nm)
Pingjin (2.1 nm)
Yahan (2.3 nm)
Yagai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 27 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 56 nm E 134 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 96 nm N 13 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 96 nm W 313 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Bemalambdidae
16.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town
17.0 nm W 109th meridian east
18.8 nm E Chengyang Bridge


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:38:32 2016