Qidouke, China Page

Other names: 起豆克

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9724 Longitude 104.7150 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 54E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qidouke Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidouke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qidouke Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabumi (0.8 nm)
Mituo (1.5 nm)
Heigu (1.8 nm)
Tangzibian (2.9 nm)
Xiasuzuo (1.6 nm)
Zhujiazhai (2.1 nm)
Gekai (2.6 nm)
Mituo (1.5 nm)
Ciga (1.6 nm)
Yuna (1.9 nm)
Yugazhai (2.4 nm)
Da'eduo (2.9 nm)
Maocaodi (1.3 nm)
Yiqi (1.6 nm)
Yike (2.7 nm)
Tangshan (2.9 nm)
Dahuangdi (2.9 nm)
Bashang (3.0 nm)
Zhemi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm S 166 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 53 nm W 244
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 64 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 82 nm S 224
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm N 27 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SW Pan County
11.0 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.4 nm SE Pu'an County
21.4 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:03 2016