Pangxie, China Page

Other names: 螃蟹

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.3868 Longitude 105.3200 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 27° 23' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangxie Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxie Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dayandong (1.7 nm)
Shisun (2.7 nm)
Xiaohe (3.0 nm)
Pangxiejing (0.2 nm)
Xiushuijing (1.8 nm)
Yiwanshui (2.0 nm)
Huoshi'ao (3.1 nm)
Xiaojiazhai (3.9 nm)
Zuantianpo (1.5 nm)
Shuiyantang (1.6 nm)
Yingbin (2.6 nm)
Fujichang (2.9 nm)
Daxing (3.1 nm)
Zhoujiaqiao (3.1 nm)
Changzheng (2.6 nm)
Taishaoba (2.9 nm)
Qiaotoubian (3.0 nm)
Xiaozhaiwan (2.9 nm)
Wuli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 10 nm E 131 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 73 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 88 nm N 2 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 83 nm W 267 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 94 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm N Nanzhong
17.1 nm W 105th meridian east
19.3 nm E Dafang County
22.2 nm S List of longest arch bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:38 2016