Majianshan, China Page

Other names: 马尖山

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.9257 Longitude 104.8110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 55' 33N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31886

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Majianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majianshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiucun (0.8 nm)
Bojiazhai (1.4 nm)
Yantoushang (1.6 nm)
Haizizhai (2.0 nm)
Zhezheke (2.5 nm)
Huashiban (1.3 nm)
Luna (2.1 nm)
Jiamashi (2.6 nm)
Chejiazhai (2.5 nm)
Tianyibian (1.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.1 nm)
Songshupo (0.6 nm)
Dapingdi (1.5 nm)
Fajiaozhai (1.8 nm)
Mazizhai (2.3 nm)
Namu (2.6 nm)
Siguanying (2.8 nm)
Qiaokong (3.1 nm)
Xiaobanpo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm S 170 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 56 nm W 249
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 60 nm E 70 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 87 nm N 23 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 84 nm W 228
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm SE Pu'an County
11.7 nm W Pan County
16.7 nm W List of major power stations in Guizhou
24.1 nm N List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:37:17 2016