Longjing, China Page

Other names: 龙井

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.5323 Longitude 104.9310 Altitude (feet) 5045
Lat (DMS) 25° 31' 56N Long (DMS) 104° 55' 52E Altitude (meters) 1537
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19670

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Longjing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longjing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Yunajia (3.0 nm)
Zhuchanghe (3.3 nm)
Boshang (1.5 nm)
Guomu (2.2 nm)
Yagulao (2.4 nm)
Liangshui (2.7 nm)
Liushutian (2.9 nm)
Gaojia Shulin (2.9 nm)
Shakeng (1.5 nm)
Dashuijing (2.0 nm)
Laodi (2.4 nm)
Zhonglu (3.0 nm)
Zhanmaoshan (3.4 nm)
Xiaoqing (2.2 nm)
Haozhidi (2.6 nm)
Yabulu (2.9 nm)
Xinwuji (3.3 nm)
Gaoxing (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 26 nm S 176 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 59 nm W 273
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 67 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.5 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
16.1 nm N Pu'an County
17.9 nm E List of HVDC projects
18.8 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:34 2016