Laoli, China Page

Other names: 捞里

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.7064 Longitude 109.0320 Altitude (feet) 1984
Lat (DMS) 25° 42' 23N Long (DMS) 109° 1' 55E Altitude (meters) 604
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10063

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoli Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoli Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tiandi (2.0 nm)
Cenkang (2.2 nm)
Cengang (2.3 nm)
Xiaoweng (2.3 nm)
Douzhai (3.5 nm)
Yafeng (3.6 nm)
Xinmin (3.4 nm)
Longfen (3.9 nm)
Wulin (0.4 nm)
Yongliu Shangzhai (2.9 nm)
Gaohan Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Guima (3.3 nm)
Gaojiao (1.3 nm)
Qiuka (1.5 nm)
Peinei (1.9 nm)
Xiaochou (3.2 nm)
Gaoma (3.2 nm)
Gaorong (3.6 nm)
Gaoweng (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 37 nm N 9 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 61 nm E 118 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 92 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 90 nm W 233 China Express Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 94 nm N 323 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm W 109th meridian east
7.6 nm W Congjiang County
26.6 nm NE Bemalambdidae
32.4 nm NE Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:52 2016