Hundunping, China Page

Other names: 混沌坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 28.3507 Longitude 105.7810 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 21' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15818

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hundunping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hundunping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hundunping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanghuogeng (1.6 nm)
Baiyangping (2.2 nm)
Shikanshang (2.8 nm)
Hongshagou (3.0 nm)
Panlong (0.9 nm)
Hetaoping (1.5 nm)
Changgengshang (1.9 nm)
Miaopingzi (2.1 nm)
Xinlongping (2.7 nm)
Cizhuba (3.2 nm)
Caopingzi (3.5 nm)
Wukuaitian (1.1 nm)
Maluba (1.9 nm)
Yantoushang (2.7 nm)
Xinfangzi (1.8 nm)
Zuozhaowan (2.0 nm)
Bajiaogou (2.8 nm)
Tiziyan (3.2 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 36 nm N 325 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 67 nm S 194 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40941 Medium Chongqing Air Base Chongqing 75 nm N 23
FR40943 DZU Small Dazu Air Base Dazu 77 nm N 359
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 70 nm W 292 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NE China Danxia
10.0 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 1st century BC
13.0 nm S List of mines in China
15.0 nm N Chishui, Guizhou
14.5 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:24:03 2016