Guyin, China Page

Other names: 故引

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.4809 Longitude 109.3500 Altitude (feet) 2706
Lat (DMS) 26° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 109° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 824
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5065

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guyin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guyin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanping (2.0 nm)
Silang (2.2 nm)
Diyang (2.8 nm)
Jiunancun (1.1 nm)
Dilang (2.1 nm)
Dibeng (3.2 nm)
Qiaomaichong (3.3 nm)
Shiliushan (3.3 nm)
Yunliang (1.3 nm)
Tangbao (1.3 nm)
Gaoying (2.5 nm)
Xinjie (3.1 nm)
Sejie (1.7 nm)
Laolipan (1.8 nm)
Yaoguanchong (2.6 nm)
Zhanchao (2.8 nm)
Kangtouzhai (3.2 nm)
Kangtou (3.4 nm)
Pingxing (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 14 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 60 nm N 17 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 84 nm N 358 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 84 nm S 153 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 78 nm W 292 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.4 nm NW Jinping County, Guizhou
17.8 nm NW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
17.8 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
21.5 nm S Hongzhou Town


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:47 2016