Ganzixi, China Page

Other names: 竿子溪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.0455 Longitude 109.4660 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 44N Long (DMS) 109° 27' 58E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16229

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganzixi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzixi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganzixi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Baojia (1.6 nm)
Dashapo (2.1 nm)
Fujia (2.5 nm)
Beiling (2.6 nm)
Laowunei (2.6 nm)
Banlipo (2.7 nm)
Baizhuduan (1.2 nm)
Jinzi (1.9 nm)
Zhoujia (2.1 nm)
Luojia (0.7 nm)
Huangtutian (1.6 nm)
Beinitian (2.1 nm)
Laziping (2.8 nm)
Zhushujiao (1.1 nm)
Jinji (1.2 nm)
Jiangjiapo (1.5 nm)
Linjia (2.7 nm)
Songjia (2.8 nm)
Feilipo (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGCJ HJJ Medium Zhijiang Airport Huaihua 26 nm N 27 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 46 nm S 201 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZUTR TEN Small Tongren Fenghuang Airport 50 nm N 350 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUKJ KJH Medium Kaili Airport Huangping 79 nm W 267 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.9 nm SW Tianzhu County, Guizhou
26.1 nm SW Jinping County, Guizhou
24.9 nm W 109th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:39:47 2016