Emaozhai, China Page

Other names: 鹅毛寨

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.4118 Longitude 104.6740 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24060

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Emaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Emaozhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gedadi (2.1 nm)
Pu'anzhe (2.7 nm)
Gaoshan (2.8 nm)
Dujia (2.9 nm)
Yawude (1.5 nm)
Xiniutang (2.0 nm)
Laohuangtian (2.1 nm)
Huashiban (2.4 nm)
Hamazong (2.7 nm)
Zhongyi (1.9 nm)
Tangzibian (2.1 nm)
Xiabaotian (2.3 nm)
Shuangsuoshan (1.5 nm)
Duanjia Taizi (2.1 nm)
Fangtian (2.1 nm)
Mukatian (2.5 nm)
Mile (2.5 nm)
Xinying (2.8 nm)
Nuozhuke (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 24 nm S 141 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 47 nm W 283
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 61 nm W 245
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NW List of coal power stations
5.6 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
12.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
23.2 nm SE Qianxinan Buyei and Miao Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:30:25 2016