Daimoping, China Page

Other names: 歹抹坪

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 27.2991 Longitude 104.9470 Altitude (feet) 5177
Lat (DMS) 27° 17' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 56' 49E Altitude (meters) 1577
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36824

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Daimoping Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimoping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daimoping Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beiduo (1.4 nm)
Maomaoping (2.3 nm)
Feishadi (2.9 nm)
Yingpan (3.1 nm)
Hujia Yuanzi (1.3 nm)
Xujia Yuanzi (1.5 nm)
Chuduping (2.7 nm)
Qingxiongxiong (3.0 nm)
Xiongbangshe (3.1 nm)
Sanwoshu (1.4 nm)
Dayakou (2.1 nm)
Moshega (2.2 nm)
Shalacao (2.8 nm)
Maocaopo (2.9 nm)
Qingsong (3.0 nm)
Shangzhai (3.3 nm)
Xialidong (1.5 nm)
Boluogou (2.2 nm)
Zhejiazhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 28 nm E 93 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 63 nm W 271 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 79 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 92 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 96 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE 105th meridian east
11.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
15.7 nm SW Hezhang County
18.2 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:01 2016