Chaigouwan, China Page

Other names: 豺狗湾

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 25.1131 Longitude 105.2390 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 47N Long (DMS) 105° 14' 20E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 61591

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaigouwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaigouwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaigouwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhai (2.0 nm)
Naxicun (2.3 nm)
Banla (2.7 nm)
Poge (1.2 nm)
Hejiadong (1.7 nm)
Sadie (1.9 nm)
Kewang (2.4 nm)
Gaopulong (2.7 nm)
Caizidi (2.9 nm)
Xinzhai (1.0 nm)
Shibanzhai (1.4 nm)
Qiaolan (3.0 nm)
Longpiao (0.8 nm)
Dashanjiao (1.3 nm)
Doupo (2.0 nm)
Hengshuitang (2.4 nm)
Mabiantian (2.9 nm)
Luojiayuan (2.9 nm)
Zhemian (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 15 nm W 264 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 76 nm N 26 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 81 nm W 290
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 87 nm W 265
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 105 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Anlong (meteorite)
10.0 nm S Tianshengqiao-II Dam
10.1 nm SW List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.1 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
10.1 nm SW List of major power stations in Guizhou
10.7 nm E Anlong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:26:52 2016