Badazhang, China Page

Other names: 坝达章

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 24.7351 Longitude 104.8630 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 44' 6N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 47E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12851

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Badazhang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badazhang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badazhang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dujiawan (1.7 nm)
Aotang (2.0 nm)
Weinie (3.0 nm)
Weibang (3.0 nm)
Pingbu (1.3 nm)
Nawaqing (2.2 nm)
Dali (2.7 nm)
Shangdali (2.9 nm)
Seji (3.1 nm)
Weina'ang (3.1 nm)
Gantianwan (3.8 nm)
Gantianba (1.8 nm)
Diyi (2.0 nm)
Weisancun (2.2 nm)
Tuanbao (2.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.1 nm)
Lapo (3.1 nm)
Pingwa (3.6 nm)
Mama (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 21 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 68 nm W 283
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm S 202 China Eastern Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 76 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm E 105th meridian east
16.7 nm NE List of HVDC projects
16.7 nm NE HVDC Tian–Guang
17.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:21:50 2016