Anjia Chongzi, China Page

Other names: 安家冲子

World:China:Guizhou
Latitude 26.9134 Longitude 104.9040 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 26° 54' 48N Long (DMS) 104° 54' 14E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20248

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Anjia Chongzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Chongzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anjia Chongzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gukaizhai (0.8 nm)
Malupo (2.2 nm)
Xiaohebian (2.2 nm)
Shiyakou (2.6 nm)
Liangyan (2.8 nm)
Zaigenyan (1.8 nm)
Xinchangba (2.4 nm)
Yandong (2.6 nm)
Niubidong (2.7 nm)
Yanjiao (2.9 nm)
Miluochong (1.6 nm)
Zhuni Bazi (2.4 nm)
Wangjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Liangyan (1.1 nm)
Xiaojia Zhaizi (1.1 nm)
Tatu (2.0 nm)
Shaguozhai (2.5 nm)
Dazhai (3.0 nm)
Shuchang Duimen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 37 nm E 54 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 65 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 66 nm W 292 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 98 nm S 216
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm NE Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau
15.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guizhou
15.7 nm NW Hezhang County
17.9 nm SE List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:53:48 2016