Zhaitang, China Page

Other names: 寨塘

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7706 Longitude 107.7960 Altitude (feet) 1053
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 47' 46E Altitude (meters) 320
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12814

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhaitang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaitang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaitang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lahuai (1.1 nm)
Shangmiao (2.0 nm)
Shangtang (2.0 nm)
Huazhao (0.7 nm)
Lajiao (1.7 nm)
Lala (1.8 nm)
Laliao (2.0 nm)
Shangda (2.4 nm)
Beixiangjie (0.7 nm)
Laba (0.8 nm)
Damo (1.6 nm)
Laliao (1.8 nm)
Shila (2.0 nm)
Beixiang (0.3 nm)
Zhai'ao (0.6 nm)
Zhai'ao (0.7 nm)
Zhaide (1.1 nm)
Nanhua (1.2 nm)
Dongba (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 5 nm W 291 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm S 216 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 93 nm E 110 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 118 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.4 nm N Nantan meteorite
21.2 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 5th century BC
25.0 nm E Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
27.1 nm NE 108th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:19:12 2016