Yinyang, China Page

Other names: 音阳

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.0648 Longitude 105.7460 Altitude (feet) 2519
Lat (DMS) 23° 3' 53N Long (DMS) 105° 44' 46E Altitude (meters) 767
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7593

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yinyang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinyang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yinyang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Binh Sung (1.8 nm)
Gechou (2.4 nm)
Baiyan (3.6 nm)
Jialiu (0.4 nm)
Donghuang (0.8 nm)
Nongwang (1.5 nm)
Naba (2.0 nm)
Niandan (2.2 nm)
Ponian (2.6 nm)
Shanggai (1.5 nm)
Po'ao (1.7 nm)
Guidi (2.3 nm)
Gumin (2.7 nm)
Nalan (2.7 nm)
Yanmian (3.8 nm)
Nongda (0.8 nm)
Guotao (1.8 nm)
Lung Vay (2.6 nm)
Na Lenh (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 77 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 83 nm W 291 China Eastern Airlines
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 93 nm S 212
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 95 nm E 126
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm SE Gâm River
4.9 nm SE 23rd parallel north
9.9 nm SW Bảo Lạc District
16.1 nm SE 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:33 2016