Yanwan, China Page

Other names: 岩晚

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7725 Longitude 105.5490 Altitude (feet) 2713
Lat (DMS) 24° 46' 21N Long (DMS) 105° 32' 56E Altitude (meters) 826
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10728

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanwan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanwan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanyong (0.3 nm)
Pingzhai (1.6 nm)
Weizai (1.9 nm)
Yanfu (2.0 nm)
Yanlao (0.9 nm)
Dongbei (1.5 nm)
Yanjiang (2.5 nm)
Shunzang (1.0 nm)
Yanxiang (1.8 nm)
Banren (1.8 nm)
Yanchang (2.0 nm)
Weiyao (2.2 nm)
Yanba (0.9 nm)
Weilong (1.1 nm)
Yanchang (1.2 nm)
Banlao (1.4 nm)
Nongnai (2.1 nm)
Ladong (2.1 nm)
Weizai (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 37 nm W 300 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 90 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 98 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 99 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guangxi
4.3 nm NW List of major power stations in Guizhou
17.6 nm NE Ceheng County
19.2 nm NW Tianshengqiao-II Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:07 2016