Yanding, China Page

Other names: 岩定

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.4013 Longitude 105.7070 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 23° 24' 5N Long (DMS) 105° 42' 25E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7479

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yanding Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanding Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yanding Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Poling (1.1 nm)
Nayi (2.2 nm)
Ganhuai (2.2 nm)
Napan (2.3 nm)
Gegen (2.7 nm)
Longyang (1.7 nm)
Pogong (2.6 nm)
Mula (3.0 nm)
Bailin (0.8 nm)
Zhelan (1.4 nm)
Nianjia (1.6 nm)
Nasang (2.1 nm)
Naxu (2.5 nm)
Bailin (1.0 nm)
Nasang (2.2 nm)
Zhengde (2.3 nm)
Zhezhong (2.4 nm)
Shangye (2.4 nm)
Maba (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 71 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm W 277 China Eastern Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 109 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm E Napo County
14.4 nm N Funing County, Yunnan
16.4 nm E 106th meridian east
19.5 nm SW Mã Pí Lèng Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:45 2016