Xiaoguchang, China Page

Other names: 小古昌

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9941 Longitude 108.2490 Altitude (feet) 938
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 39N Long (DMS) 108° 14' 56E Altitude (meters) 285
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xiaoguchang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoguchang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawa (1.3 nm)
Zhong'ao (2.7 nm)
Puluo (2.7 nm)
Caizhuang (2.7 nm)
Pule (2.9 nm)
Datun (3.0 nm)
Luo'ai (0.5 nm)
Guchang (1.4 nm)
Jiangkou (2.1 nm)
Xialuo (2.1 nm)
Xiazhai (2.4 nm)
Houbo (2.4 nm)
Xianian (2.9 nm)
Shangxian (2.5 nm)
Xiaxian (2.9 nm)
Hezuo (1.3 nm)
Tongle (2.0 nm)
Helong (2.5 nm)
Pingzhou (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 31 nm W 249 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 78 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 93 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 103 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm S Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
17.7 nm NW 108th meridian east
20.2 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
30.5 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:59:37 2016