Wujia, China Page

Other names: 邬家

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.4118 Longitude 109.7100 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 42N Long (DMS) 109° 42' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15678

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wujia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fukou (2.0 nm)
Xinmuliang (2.3 nm)
Ezhou (2.4 nm)
Jiyi (0.8 nm)
Jiyi Erdui (1.2 nm)
Xiaozhushan (1.4 nm)
Longdu (1.8 nm)
Huangban (2.0 nm)
Jiaobanzhou (2.3 nm)
Chabi (2.5 nm)
Baifen (2.6 nm)
Daping (1.3 nm)
Shuicheng (1.7 nm)
Longdan (2.1 nm)
Shilu (2.2 nm)
Shanchang (0.9 nm)
Shangjintian (1.5 nm)
Dalu (2.0 nm)
Lutu (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 21 nm W 235 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZGKL KWL Large LIANGJIANG Guilin 51 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 66 nm S 165
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 101 nm E 123 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm W Dajing Station
14.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.3 nm W Viséan
14.3 nm W List of Global Boundary Stratotype Sections and Points


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:54 2016