Tianxin, China Page

Other names: 田心

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3074 Longitude 108.2580 Altitude (feet) 961
Lat (DMS) 24° 18' 27N Long (DMS) 108° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 292
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12415

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Tianxin Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianxin Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiafu (1.4 nm)
Jianong Xiaodong (1.4 nm)
Xiajianong (1.9 nm)
Jiahe (2.5 nm)
Dadongkou (1.3 nm)
Jiahukou (1.8 nm)
Neidadong (2.1 nm)
Jiusi (2.6 nm)
Guming (2.8 nm)
Maxiang (0.9 nm)
Jiashi (1.5 nm)
Jiufu (1.4 nm)
Yilan (2.2 nm)
Disuo (2.5 nm)
Shendong (2.5 nm)
Jiatun (1.0 nm)
Sanjia (1.4 nm)
Jiayi (1.9 nm)
Jiabai (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 42 nm W 314 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 62 nm E 95 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 79 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.1 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.6 nm SE Xincheng County
31.6 nm N Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
36.7 nm SW Dahua Yao Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:11 2016