Songya, China Page

Other names: 松崖

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.9218 Longitude 107.9880 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 24° 55' 18N Long (DMS) 107° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8731

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Songya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beisu (1.5 nm)
Guzhou (1.5 nm)
Zudong (2.0 nm)
Chengkai (2.2 nm)
Biandong (2.4 nm)
Nanchang (0.8 nm)
Zhongnancun (1.2 nm)
Nanmu (1.4 nm)
Chenghou (1.9 nm)
Shangyi (1.2 nm)
Fengdong (2.3 nm)
Xiajie (1.0 nm)
Tangbacun (1.1 nm)
Shangganqiang (1.4 nm)
Chongdong (1.5 nm)
Taiping (2.0 nm)
Yuhuan (2.3 nm)
Shang'ai (2.4 nm)
Neihui (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 17 nm W 246 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 87 nm E 118 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 91 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 104 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.7 nm N 108th meridian east
15.2 nm E Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
18.0 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.0 nm NW Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:10 2016