Shangnongmen, China Page

Other names: 上弄们

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.3741 Longitude 106.7920 Altitude (feet) 2900
Lat (DMS) 24° 22' 27N Long (DMS) 106° 47' 31E Altitude (meters) 883
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shangnongmen Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnongmen Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangnongmen Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashiban (1.5 nm)
Yanjiao (1.9 nm)
Langcun (2.2 nm)
Piaocun (2.7 nm)
Yanlang'ao (3.0 nm)
Leixiaotun (3.0 nm)
Longcun (1.2 nm)
Genao (1.6 nm)
Chenjiawan (1.9 nm)
Laozhai (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Wandong (0.6 nm)
Dayan (1.1 nm)
Napai (2.4 nm)
Zhongdong (2.6 nm)
Hongfu (2.7 nm)
Bulin (1.3 nm)
Pinglao (2.1 nm)
Lingpan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 55 nm E 62 China Express Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm W Sicheng, Lingyun County
15.1 nm W Lingyun County
18.8 nm N Xianren Bridge
28.4 nm NW Leye County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:15:27 2016