Qinshan, China Page

Other names: 钦善

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.9207 Longitude 110.0790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 55' 15N Long (DMS) 110° 4' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chongfu (1.4 nm)
Qingxiangshan (2.0 nm)
Maoling (2.1 nm)
Shechong (2.7 nm)
Zhuhuatang (2.9 nm)
Changhua (2.9 nm)
Longquan (1.5 nm)
Wandong (1.7 nm)
Liuwan (2.0 nm)
Jiuwudi (2.6 nm)
Nanxiang (2.4 nm)
Qiudi (2.7 nm)
Sande (2.7 nm)
Dazhai (0.7 nm)
Wanlong (1.6 nm)
Yatang (1.8 nm)
Datang (2.2 nm)
Shuangchong (2.9 nm)
Wangli (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 24 nm N 351
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 72 nm E 63 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 85 nm N 334 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40969 Medium Suixi Air Base 91 nm S 175
ZGBH BHY Small Beihai Airport Beihai 93 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.6 nm SW Xingye County
17.1 nm SE Yulin Stadium
17.7 nm S Yulin, Guangxi
17.7 nm S Lychee and Dog Meat Festival


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:37 2016