Qinjiazhai, China Page

Other names: 亲家寨

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.6153 Longitude 104.9920 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 36' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 59' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5118

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Qinjiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qinjiazhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bao'anshan (1.5 nm)
Luoduo (1.7 nm)
Shangmacao (2.7 nm)
Nonglong (3.0 nm)
Nongbacun (3.2 nm)
Nongzhong (1.0 nm)
Yantou (2.2 nm)
Nayou (2.4 nm)
Nayi (3.1 nm)
Yangjiawan (3.4 nm)
Nashao (1.6 nm)
Xiagegan (1.7 nm)
Shanshen (3.0 nm)
Nayan (3.2 nm)
Shijiaping (3.3 nm)
Hujiazhai (1.6 nm)
Wangzishan (2.1 nm)
Anna (2.5 nm)
Banpo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 28 nm N 356 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 76 nm W 287
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 83 nm W 230
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.4 nm SE Xilin County
10.1 nm N 105th meridian east
18.9 nm N List of HVDC projects
18.9 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:47 2016