Pangxiewan, China Page

Other names: 螃蟹弯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.5004 Longitude 105.4080 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 30' 1N Long (DMS) 105° 24' 29E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8366

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pangxiewan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiewan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangxiewan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Donggualin (0.7 nm)
Dashitou (0.9 nm)
Tongdang (1.0 nm)
Longla (1.9 nm)
Xinli (2.4 nm)
Dahuazi (2.5 nm)
Guantang (2.6 nm)
Dazhulin (2.6 nm)
Kabai (1.0 nm)
Weilong (1.3 nm)
Tianwan (2.3 nm)
Longgui (1.0 nm)
Zhoulong (1.9 nm)
Huangtian (2.8 nm)
Longtai (1.3 nm)
Pinglou (2.0 nm)
Pingzhai (2.4 nm)
Longdan (2.5 nm)
Bacan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 42 nm N 325 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 81 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 97 nm E 118 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 98 nm W 241
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 107 nm W 307
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm W Xilin County
19.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
19.6 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
22.6 nm W 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:48 2016