Nongwang, China Page

Other names: 弄王

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.2038 Longitude 107.4710 Altitude (feet) 1863
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 14N Long (DMS) 107° 28' 16E Altitude (meters) 567
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nongwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nongwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xianiudong (1.1 nm)
Nongshan (1.3 nm)
Nawang (2.1 nm)
Wenqian (1.1 nm)
Nongmo (1.9 nm)
Nongjia (2.1 nm)
Landian (2.4 nm)
Ganmeng (2.8 nm)
Dakaya (1.0 nm)
Xiabalei (2.0 nm)
Nongtuan (2.4 nm)
Jiangtuan (2.4 nm)
Nongya (2.6 nm)
Kaqiao (2.7 nm)
Changdong (1.3 nm)
Xianongkun (1.6 nm)
Etun (2.1 nm)
Zuwang (2.7 nm)
Dongping (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 38 nm N 19 China Express Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 40 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 103 nm S 157 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm S List of major power stations in Guangxi
10.0 nm S List of power stations in China
10.1 nm S List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
40.7 nm SW Tiandong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:13:03 2016