Nawan, China Page

Other names: 那湾

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.6853 Longitude 106.2010 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 41' 7N Long (DMS) 106° 12' 4E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21400

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nawan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luzaotun (1.8 nm)
Shuileng (1.9 nm)
Chaoma (2.1 nm)
Liuyang (3.3 nm)
Shangzhongcun (3.4 nm)
Baiwei (3.8 nm)
Pingyan (1.8 nm)
Linlou (2.5 nm)
Pingban (2.4 nm)
Pingpan (2.8 nm)
Guwan (3.2 nm)
Liuwang (4.4 nm)
Shangdengcao (3.6 nm) Guliu (1.2 nm)
Longhuan (2.5 nm)
Guqicun (3.3 nm)
Shuitun (3.5 nm)
Luhua (4.6 nm)
Butie (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 41 nm E 86 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 106 nm S 151
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 105 nm E 50 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 108 nm N 321 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.9 nm SW 106th meridian east
20.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
26.2 nm NE Baise
26.3 nm NE Youjiang District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:45 2016