Nalun, China Page

Other names: 那伦

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.1271 Longitude 105.8610 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 23° 7' 38N Long (DMS) 105° 51' 40E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8344

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nalun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nalun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Po'an (1.7 nm)
Najiao (2.2 nm)
Nale (2.3 nm)
Minxing (2.4 nm)
Podie (2.9 nm)
Pingkan (0.6 nm)
Baikan (1.8 nm)
Qinghua (3.0 nm)
Pingtan (3.0 nm)
Guimu (3.3 nm)
Dingling (3.5 nm)
Pingtan (0.5 nm)
Guichao (2.3 nm)
Tingna (2.7 nm)
Nahua (2.9 nm)
Yindong (1.0 nm)
Naluo (2.2 nm)
Posancun (2.8 nm)
Kameng (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 70 nm E 59 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 88 nm W 287 China Eastern Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 92 nm E 130
FR44655 Small Yên Bái Air Base 100 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm SW Gâm River
8.3 nm SW 23rd parallel north
13.9 nm SE 106th meridian east
13.9 nm SE Pác Bó


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:08:24 2016