Mingwang, China Page

Other names: 明旺

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 22.0266 Longitude 107.6680 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 22° 1' 36N Long (DMS) 107° 40' 5E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mingwang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingwang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mingwang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Narui (1.1 nm)
Wanglou (1.8 nm)
Dengyue (2.2 nm)
Zhengluo (2.8 nm)
Jiaomei (2.8 nm)
Diye (3.0 nm)
Dongzhi (3.4 nm)
Liugai (0.9 nm)
Naqi (2.2 nm)
Dongmo (2.2 nm)
Laihe (2.4 nm)
Dongbu (3.1 nm)
Nama (1.8 nm)
Dengjiang (2.3 nm)
Beibacun (1.2 nm)
Jiaojin (1.5 nm)
Wanglin (2.5 nm)
Shangyan (2.8 nm)
Wangqin (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40955 Medium Baihe Ning Ming Air Base 30 nm W 280
ZGNN NNG Large WUXU Nanning 44 nm N 38 '''AirAsia''', 9 Air, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
VVCI HPH Medium HAIPHONG CATBI Haiphong 89 nm S 216 Jetstar Pacific Airlines, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
VVKP Small KEP Kep 87 nm W 244
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 108 nm N 339 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 10th century BC
19.0 nm NE Shangsi County
30.1 nm SW Bình Liêu District
30.7 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:58:04 2016