Mindong, China Page

Other names: 敏洞

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 25.1998 Longitude 108.3830 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 11' 59N Long (DMS) 108° 22' 59E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8046

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mindong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mindong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mindong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangheng (1.6 nm)
Jindong (1.7 nm)
Wendong (2.2 nm)
Chendong (3.0 nm)
Xialin (1.8 nm)
Meilin (2.0 nm)
Liuxu (2.1 nm)
Renpai (2.7 nm)
Caiyuan (2.8 nm)
Longshui (2.8 nm)
Sanle (2.9 nm)
Tanghao (2.9 nm)
Dengdong (1.0 nm)
Jianhei (2.2 nm)
Baixiang (2.4 nm)
Zhongyao (2.7 nm)
Kendong (1.9 nm)
Caijin (2.4 nm)
Bendong (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 44 nm W 237 China Express Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 79 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 81 nm S 137 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 117 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZUGY KWE Large LONGDONGBAO Guiyang 117 nm W 313 9 Air, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Colorful Guizhou Airlines , Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Jiangxi Air , Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, TransAsia Airways, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.8 nm W 108th meridian east
23.1 nm S Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
22.2 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
37.6 nm W Nantan meteorite


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:33:18 2016