Linghao, China Page

Other names: 领好

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.7268 Longitude 105.0560 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 36N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 22E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Linghao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Linghao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pingmen (1.2 nm)
Ranjia (1.9 nm)
Ping'an (2.6 nm)
Poxue (2.7 nm)
Nahong (1.9 nm)
Nachai (2.6 nm)
Naqian (2.8 nm)
Hongran (3.0 nm)
Zheyao (0.7 nm)
Qingshan (1.9 nm)
Potoushang (2.6 nm)
Chalinwan (2.8 nm)
Yangjie (3.3 nm)
Mocaowan (1.2 nm)
Zhulinwan (2.2 nm)
Nawei (2.7 nm)
Huiwucun (3.1 nm)
Yanxu (3.4 nm)
Lengjiaping (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 22 nm N 346 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 80 nm S 209 China Eastern Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm W 281
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 84 nm W 308
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW 105th meridian east
11.5 nm N List of HVDC projects
11.5 nm N HVDC Tian–Guang
12.4 nm NE List of power stations in China
13.2 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guizhou
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:20:41 2016