Latun, China Page

Other names: 辣屯

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 23.8450 Longitude 106.3630 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 50' 42N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 47E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Latun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Latun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuda (3.0 nm)
Longting (3.3 nm)
Naguo (4.3 nm)
Nagui (1.3 nm)
Liuliushang (1.6 nm)
Liuliuxia (2.0 nm)
Liuyang (2.7 nm)
Liudi (3.3 nm)
Liuqie (4.0 nm)
Liumo Xiatun (4.3 nm)
Pingleng (4.4 nm)
Qinkang (1.3 nm)
Xialila (2.7 nm)
Naping (3.4 nm)
Gulu (1.8 nm)
Nadang (2.0 nm)
Bahuai (3.6 nm)
Mentun (4.1 nm)
Longwaicun (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 33 nm E 102 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 93 nm E 51 China Express Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 106 nm W 314 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Guangxi
14.3 nm E Baise
14.4 nm E Youjiang District
26.4 nm NW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:14:14 2016