Lajiang, China Page

Other names: 拉讲

World:China:Guangxi
Latitude 24.8290 Longitude 108.4510 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 24° 49' 44N Long (DMS) 108° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17135

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lajiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lajiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rongdong (2.4 nm) Guowei (1.1 nm)
Lagao (1.2 nm)
Zhongyan (1.8 nm)
Zhongguan (1.8 nm)
Kenhao (2.2 nm)
Dina (1.7 nm)
Neitangdong (1.7 nm)
Guzhi (2.0 nm)
Guyu (2.3 nm)
Guyu (2.4 nm)
Madong (2.5 nm)
Neimou (2.7 nm)
La'an (0.6 nm)
You'an (1.4 nm)
Chaoyang (1.7 nm)
Xiayacong (2.0 nm)
Xiahe (2.4 nm)
Polan (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGHC HCJ Medium Hechi Jinchengjiang Airport Hechi 40 nm W 268 China Express Airlines
ZGZH LZH Medium Liuzhou Bailian Airport Liuzhou 63 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Kunming Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZUNP HZH Medium Liping Airport Liping 97 nm N 22 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
FR40971 AEB Medium Baise Youjiang Airport Baise 105 nm W 231 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hainan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm W Huanjiang Maonan Autonomous County
32.5 nm NW 108th meridian east
35.0 nm NW List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
47.2 nm S Xincheng County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:23:35 2016